Allies Archives

DATE
THEME
VENUE
COMMITTEE/CHAIRS
ARCHIVES
29th Awards:
March 10, 2019
“Allies at Avalon”The Hotel At AvalonChair: Irene Tyndale
Vice-Chair: Claudette Pate
2019 Award Recepients
2019 Sponsors
28th Awards:
March 4, 2018
“Live at the Allies”Coca-Cola RoxyChair: Bryon Brown
Vice-Chair: Irene Tyndale
Photos
27th Awards:
March 5, 2017
“Gear Up”The Georgia Freight DepotChair: Natalie FieldsPhotos
26th Awards:
March 6, 2016
“Xperience The Elements”The Georgia AquariumChair: Lori HarbinPhotos
25th Awards:
April 19, 2015
“One Event. One Dream”The Foundry at Puritan MillChair: Tracy StuckrathPhotos
24th Awards:
March 9, 2014
“Allies in Wonderland”TabernacleChair: Allison SchultzPhotos
23rd Awards:
April 21, 2013
“Let Your Dreams Take Flight”Intercontinental BuckheadCommittee: Allison Schultz, Lois Bourne,
Laurie Smith, Alaina Williams,
Brenda Maynard
Photos
22nd Awards:
April 1, 2012
“Show Me How You Burlesque”Georgia International Convention CenterChair: Shane Cochran
Co- Chair: Jimmy Economos
21st Awards:
April 10, 2011
“Havana Nights”Marriott Marquis Atlanta HotelChair: Oscar Riddle
Co- Chair: Shane Cochran
Photos
Photos
Photos
20th Awards:
April 11, 2010
“A Birthday Celebration”Loews Atlanta HotelChair: Tracy Stuckrath, CSEP, CMM
Co- Chair: Oscar Riddle
Photos
19th Awards:
March 15, 2009
“The Way We Were”Grand Hyatt AtlantaChair : Walt Nemeth, CPCE
Co- Chair: Tracy Stuckrath, CSEP, CMM
Photos
Photos
18th Awards:
March 30, 2008
“Diamonds and Denim”Cobb Performing Arts CentreChair: Qualena Odom – Royes, CSEP
Co- Chair: Walt Nemeth, CPCE
17th Awards:
March 18, 2007
“A Bit Of Glam A Bit Of Bling”Omni HotelChair: Steve Bales
Co- Chair: Qualena Odom – Royes, CSEP
16th Awards:
March 19, 2006
“A Star Is Born”Cobb GalleriaChair: Kathy Davis, CSEP
Co- Chair: Greg Snow
15th Awards:
March 20, 2005
“Mystical Masquerade”Fox TheatreChair: Terry Singleton, CSEP
Co- Chair: Kathy Davis, CSEP
Photos
14th Awards:
March 14, 2004
“And This Is Heaven”Chastain Horse ParkChair: Tonya Wright (Brathwaite), CSEP
Co- Chair: Terry Singleton, CSEP
Photos
13th Awards:
March 30, 2003
“Celebrate The Sizzle”Puritan MillChair: Edwin Lashley
Co- Chair : Tonya Wright (Brathwaite), CSEP
Photos
12th Awards:
April 7, 2002
“Contemporainously Retro”Atlanta History CenterChair: Jamie Schaff
Co-Chair: Edwin Lashley
Photos
11th Awards:
March 25, 2001
“An Odyssey”Hyatt Regency AtlantaChair: Shelley Pedersen, CPCE
Co-Chair: Walt Nemeth , CPCE
Photos
10th Awards:
May 21, 2000
“Alliebaba X”Park PavilionChair: Andrew McDonald
9th Awards:
1999
“Allievision”Georgia Public Television (GPTV)Chair : Paige Hill
Co-Chair: Andrew McDonald
8th Awards:
March 29, 1998
“Mardi Gras”Sheraton Colony Square HotelChair: J. Wilbur Smith
Co-Chair: Paige Hill
Photos
7th Awards:
March 1997
"Phantasmagoria"Renaissance Waverly HotelChair: Andrew McDonald
Co-Chair: J Wilbur Smith
6th Awards:
March 24, 1996
“Romantique”Renaissance Waverly HotelChair: Tina DeRenzis
Co-Chair: Andrew McDonald
5th Awards:
March 26, 1995
“Jewels of the Night”Swissotel AtlantaChair: Edmund Faget
Co-Chair: Tina DeRenzis
4th Awards:
March 20, 1994
“Paint the Town Red”Hyatt Regency AtlantaChair: Gail Morgan
Co-Chair: Edmund Faget
3rd Awards:
March 29, 1993
“Roaring 20’s”Westin Peachtree PlazaChair: Judy Cook
Co-Chair: Gail Morgan
2nd Awards:
March 30, 1992
“The Oscars”Westin Peachtree PlazaChair: Tim Lundy, CSEP
Co-Chair: Scott Austin
1st Awards:
March 1991
“Vegas Revue”The Penta HotelChair: Tim Lundy, CSEP
Co-Chair: Judy Cook

History of Legacy Awards Recipients

YEAR
DALE RIGGINS
HUMANITARIAN AWARD
PAST RECIPIENTS
TIM LUNDY, CSEP
RISING STAR AWARD
PAST RECIPIENTS
BOB BLAESING, CSEP
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
PAST RECIPIENTS
2019Myrna AntarKristina CherryMichele Lend
2018Kelly SminkGillian MartoJeff Terry
2017---John ScrogginsSteve Bales
2016Dee Lane Eades, CPCETasha JacksonTeresa Day
2015Sharon HochdorfJulie Anne NeillDan Nolan III
2014Jeff TerryLevi BulkleyBarbara Roos
2013Denise RindsbergSheena KogerTony Conway, CSEP, CMP
2012Qualena Odom-Reyes, CSEP, CMPSarah AckermanJ. Wilbur Smith
2011Dionne Battle, CSEPLeah Stephens EconomosWalt Nemeth, CPCE
2010Margie DietzMichael ShoerBrenda Maynard
2009Dan Nolan III---Dennis Smith
2008Brenda Maynard---Doc Waldrop
2007Matt Clouser---Gayle Skelton, CPCE
2006Greg Snow---Kendall Collier, CPCE
2005Dennis Smith---Terry Singleton, CSEP
2004Doc Waldrop---Shelley Pedersen, CPCE
2003Terry Singleton, CSEP------
2002------Bob Blessing, CSEP
2001J. Wilbur Smith---Tim Lundy, CSEP
2000Tina DeRenzis------
1999Bob Blessing, CSEP---Suzanne Stedman
1998Erik Magnusson---Ron Lazarus & Scott Ardolino
1997Robert Griggs------
1996Tony Conway, CSEP---Klaus Inkamp, CSEP
1995Tim Lundy, CSEP---Bob Hansel
1994Dale Riggens------
1993------Robert Griggs
1992------Mary Jordan
1991------Helen Roberts